Gallery Community Cafe
Crowborough
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 16 December 2020 by Wealden.
What does this rating mean?
Gallery Community Cafe in Crowborough has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
The Crowborough Centre,Pine Grove,
Crowborough,
East Sussex,
TN6 1FE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Gallery Community Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Gallery Community Cafe?
Food hygiene at Gallery Community Cafe is inspected by Wealden, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.wealden.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Gallery Community Cafe
What is Gallery Community Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
When was Gallery Community Cafe last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Gallery Community Cafe closed down?
More places near Gallery Community Cafe
W M Morrisons Petrol Station
Crowborough
The Factory Shop
Crowborough
Dominos Pizza, Wensleydale House
Crowborough
Thai Legacy Restaurant
Crowborough
The Grill
Crowborough
Mattia Coffee & Deli Food
Crowborough
Browse every rated place in Wealden.