Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School
Alton
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 27 January 2026 by East Hampshire.
What does this rating mean?
Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School in Alton has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Anstey School Eastbrooke Road,Alton,
Hampshire,
GU34 2DR
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School?
Food hygiene at Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School is inspected by East Hampshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.easthants.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School
What is Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School’s food hygiene rating?
When was Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Caterlink @ Antsey Junior School
180 East Ltd
350 Burger
Bordon
51 Degrees North
Alton
A & W Brock Ltd
Alton
A Fancy Piece
A Helping Hand
Browse every rated place in East Hampshire.