Specialist Event
Brook Street
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 December 2019 by Dudley.
What does this rating mean?
Specialist Event in Brook Street has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Unit 3 To 4,Brook Park Trading Estate,
Brook Street,
Lye,
DY9 8SN
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Specialist Event. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Specialist Event?
Food hygiene at Specialist Event is inspected by Dudley, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.dudley.gov.uk.
Questions about Specialist Event
What is Specialist Event’s food hygiene rating?
When was Specialist Event last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Specialist Event
St Marks House
Stourbridge
BLACK COUNTRY CATERERS
Attwood Street
Little Lambs Pre-School
Lye
Balds Lane Fish Bar
Stourbridge
Loz's Little Kitchen
Lye
Matharu Discount Food Store
Lye
Browse every rated place in Dudley.