Dodgy
Dinners
Mobile caterer 📍 Dartford

Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Good Confidence in management Very good

Last inspected on 27 November 2024 by Dartford.

Rating over time

We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer, from February 2018 to November 2024. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2018 to 5 in 2024.

0 1 2 3 4 5 23 Feb 2018: 5 out of 5 27 Nov 2024: 5 out of 5 Feb 2018 Nov 2024
Food hygiene rating (0 to 5) at each FSA inspection of Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer.
Food hygiene rating history for Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer
Inspection date Rating Verdict
5 / 5 Very good
5 / 5 Very good

What does this rating mean?

Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer?

Food hygiene at Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer is inspected by Dartford, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.dartford.gov.uk/foodsafety/index.htm or [email protected].

Questions about Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer

What is Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer’s food hygiene rating?
Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 27 November 2024.
When was Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer last inspected?
Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer was last inspected by Dartford on 27 November 2024.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Doughnuts 16 Foot Trailer

Browse every rated place in Dartford.