Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Wyre

Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde

Heads up: Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Wyre. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

What does this rating mean?

Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde?

Food hygiene at Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde is inspected by Wyre, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://wyre.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde

What is Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde’s food hygiene rating?
Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 3 August 2020.
When was Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde last inspected?
Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde was last inspected by Wyre on 3 August 2020.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde closed down?
Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Wyre, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Guilty Pleasures Wyre And Fylde

Browse every rated place in Wyre.