Cakes And Croissants
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 18 July 2024 by Wyre.
What does this rating mean?
Cakes And Croissants has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cakes And Croissants. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cakes And Croissants?
Food hygiene at Cakes And Croissants is inspected by Wyre, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://wyre.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Cakes And Croissants
What is Cakes And Croissants’s food hygiene rating?
When was Cakes And Croissants last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Cakes And Croissants
@ Street Eatery
Lancashire
@Katie's Poulton Ltd
Anchorage Road
1:1 Diet By Cambridge Weight Plan
Lancashire
1:1 Diet Heather Howson
A & D Parkinson LTD
Great Eccleston
A H YOUNG (VEHICLE - FISH)
Browse every rated place in Wyre.