Courtland Hotel
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Courtland Hotel has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
12 Guild Street,Stratford-upon-Avon,
CV37 6RE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Courtland Hotel. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Courtland Hotel?
Food hygiene at Courtland Hotel is inspected by Stratford-on-Avon, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stratford.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Courtland Hotel
What is Courtland Hotel’s food hygiene rating?
When was Courtland Hotel last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Courtland Hotel closed down?
More places near Courtland Hotel
Impasto Micro-Pizzeria
Stratford-upon-Avon
The Phoenix
The One Elm
Kusina Kitchen
Osteria Da Gino
7 - 9 Union Street
Shakespaw Cat Cafe
Stratford-upon-Avon
Browse every rated place in Stratford-on-Avon.