Severn Minors Cafe
Highley
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 12 October 2021 by Shropshire.
What does this rating mean?
Severn Minors Cafe in Highley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Severn Centre,Bridgnorth Road,
Highley,
Bridgnorth,
WV16 6JG
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Severn Minors Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Severn Minors Cafe?
Food hygiene at Severn Minors Cafe is inspected by Shropshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.shropshire.gov.uk/foodhygienescheme or [email protected].
Questions about Severn Minors Cafe
What is Severn Minors Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
When was Severn Minors Cafe last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Severn Minors Cafe closed down?
More places near Severn Minors Cafe
Jade House
Highley
Severn Centre
Highley
The Lamp
Highley
The Sip & Soul Cafe
Highley
Costcutter
Highley
Highley Working Mens Club
Highley
Browse every rated place in Shropshire.