Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm
Shrewsbury
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 4 February 2014 by Shropshire.
What does this rating mean?
Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm in Shrewsbury has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Market Hall,Shoplatch,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 1HQ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm?
Food hygiene at Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm is inspected by Shropshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.shropshire.gov.uk/foodhygienescheme or [email protected].
Questions about Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm
What is Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm’s food hygiene rating?
When was Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm closed down?
More places near Hopesay Glebe Organic Farm
Subway Claremont Street
Shrewsbury
The Birds Nest
Shrewsbury
Toms Table
Shrewsbury
Gindifferent
Shrewsbury
Cook And Carve
Shrewsbury
Black Box Moreish
Shrewsbury
Browse every rated place in Shropshire.