Kandy Kabin
Scarborough
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Kandy Kabin in Scarborough has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Crab Stalls 7 And 8,West Pier,
Scarborough,
NORTH YORKSHIRE,
YO11 1PD
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Kandy Kabin. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Kandy Kabin?
Food hygiene at Kandy Kabin is inspected by Scarborough, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.scarborough.gov.uk/home/business-licensing-and-grants/food-hygiene.
Questions about Kandy Kabin
What is Kandy Kabin’s food hygiene rating?
When was Kandy Kabin last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Kandy Kabin
Cod & Lobster
Scarborough
Curly Fletchers
Scarborough
John Bull Confectioners
NORTH YORKSHIRE
Mick Grime Shellfish
Scarborough
Pier Snack Bar And Grill
Scarborough
Lifeboat Fish Bar
NORTH YORKSHIRE
Browse every rated place in Scarborough.