Pizza Gogo
Leicestershire
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 26 May 2023 by North West Leicestershire.
What does this rating mean?
Pizza Gogo in Leicestershire has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
4 Belvoir Road,Coalville,
Leicestershire,
LE67 3PE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Pizza Gogo. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Pizza Gogo?
Food hygiene at Pizza Gogo is inspected by North West Leicestershire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.nwleics.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Pizza Gogo
What is Pizza Gogo’s food hygiene rating?
When was Pizza Gogo last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Pizza Gogo
The Snibstone New Inn
Leicestershire
Buddies bar
Leicestershire
Rustic Grill
Rustik Grill
Caprinos pizza
Leicestershire
Snibstone New Inn
Coalville
Browse every rated place in North West Leicestershire.