Archers Cafe
Bolton Le Sands
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 3 December 2019 by Lancaster City.
What does this rating mean?
Archers Cafe in Bolton Le Sands has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Red Bank Farm,The Shore,
Bolton Le Sands,
Carnforth,
LA5 8JR
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Archers Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Archers Cafe?
Food hygiene at Archers Cafe is inspected by Lancaster City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.lancaster.gov.uk/foodratings or [email protected].
Questions about Archers Cafe
What is Archers Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
When was Archers Cafe last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Archers Cafe closed down?
More places near Archers Cafe
Archers @ Red Bank Farm
Bolton Le Sands
Bay View Garden Centre and Restaurant
Bolton Le Sands
Far Pavilion
Bolton Le Sands
Co-Op Bolton Le Sands
Bolton Le Sands
Packet Bridge Fish and Chips
Bolton Le Sands
J.C Bowker
Bolton Le Sands
Browse every rated place in Lancaster City.