The Encore
Norfolk
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 13 March 2026 by King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
What does this rating mean?
The Encore in Norfolk has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
105 Norfolk Street,King's Lynn,
Norfolk,
PE30 1AQ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Encore. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects The Encore?
Food hygiene at The Encore is inspected by King's Lynn and West Norfolk, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about The Encore
What is The Encore’s food hygiene rating?
When was The Encore last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near The Encore
Mila Shop
Norfolk
Bar One Hundred
Norfolk
Flames
Norfolk
Charcoal Grill
Norfolk
The Eagle Public House
Norfolk
Van Pelt (Pork Butchers)
King's Lynn
Browse every rated place in King's Lynn and West Norfolk.