One Beyond
Norfolk
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 2 October 2023 by King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
What does this rating mean?
One Beyond in Norfolk has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
21 - 23 Broad Street,King's Lynn,
Norfolk,
PE30 1DP
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for One Beyond. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects One Beyond?
Food hygiene at One Beyond is inspected by King's Lynn and West Norfolk, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about One Beyond
What is One Beyond’s food hygiene rating?
When was One Beyond last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near One Beyond
Poundstretcher
Norfolk
M & A Fruit And Vegetables
King's Lynn
Forward Day Centre Ltd
King's Lynn
MERKUR Slots
Norfolk
Double Dragon
Norfolk
TK Maxx
Norfolk
Browse every rated place in King's Lynn and West Norfolk.