Ross Truck Stop Cafe
Overross Industrial Estate
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 19 August 2026 by Herefordshire.
What does this rating mean?
Ross Truck Stop Cafe in Overross Industrial Estate has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Cafe Ross Livestock Market,Netherton Road,
Overross Industrial Estate,
HR9 7QQ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Ross Truck Stop Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Ross Truck Stop Cafe?
Food hygiene at Ross Truck Stop Cafe is inspected by Herefordshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.herefordshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Ross Truck Stop Cafe
What is Ross Truck Stop Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
When was Ross Truck Stop Cafe last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Ross Truck Stop Cafe
Ross Market Cafe
Ross On Wye
Ross-on-Wye Premier Inn
Ross-On-Wye
Rumbling Tum
Ross On Wye
Baileys DIY Ltd
Ross-On-Wye
Ross Court Care Home
Ross-On-Wye
Botanica Plants Ltd
Ross-On-Wye
Browse every rated place in Herefordshire.