The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd)
Sixmilecross
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 30 October 2020 by Fermanagh and Omagh.
What does this rating mean?
The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd) in Sixmilecross has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
26 Main Street,Six Mile Cross,
Sixmilecross,
Tyrone,
BT79 9NF
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd). The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd)?
Food hygiene at The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd) is inspected by Fermanagh and Omagh, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.fermanaghomagh.com or [email protected].
Questions about The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd)
What is The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd)’s food hygiene rating?
When was The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd) last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd) closed down?
More places near The Whistlers Inn ( Home Fresh Kitchen Ltd)
Nisa
Sixmilecross
Strand Brae Bar
Sixmilecross
Heaney Retail & Bar Ltd
Sixmilecross
Marshall Friends Club
Sixmilecross
Paul Tallon Ltd T/A The Medical Hall
Sixmilecross
Cooley PS Meals Kitchen
Sixmilecross
Browse every rated place in Fermanagh and Omagh.