Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Eastleigh

MANDY HARVEY

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

MANDY HARVEY scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Very good

Last inspected on 5 August 2019 by Eastleigh.

What does this rating mean?

MANDY HARVEY has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

MANDY HARVEY Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for MANDY HARVEY. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects MANDY HARVEY?

Food hygiene at MANDY HARVEY is inspected by Eastleigh, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eastleigh.gov.uk/ or [email protected].

Questions about MANDY HARVEY

What is MANDY HARVEY’s food hygiene rating?
MANDY HARVEY has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 5 August 2019.
When was MANDY HARVEY last inspected?
MANDY HARVEY was last inspected by Eastleigh on 5 August 2019.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near MANDY HARVEY

Browse every rated place in Eastleigh.