Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton
Main Street
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton in Main Street has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Unit 8,The Precinct,
Main Street,
Stretton,
DE13 0DZ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton?
Food hygiene at Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton is inspected by East Staffordshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eaststaffsbc.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton
What is Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton’s food hygiene rating?
When was Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton closed down?
More places near Central England Co-Operative Society Stretton
Dean & Smedley Ltd Stretton
Main Street
Morrisons Daily Stretton
Main Street
BIRDS Stretton
Main Street
THE JUNCTION
Burton Upon Trent
HFC PIZZA LTD
Main Street
Relish
Main Street
Browse every rated place in East Staffordshire.