Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 East Devon

Blinis Cafe Bar

Sidmouth

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

Blinis Cafe Bar in Sidmouth is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

Blinis Cafe Bar in Sidmouth is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

The Royal York And Faulkner Hotel,
The Esplanade,
Sidmouth,
EX10 8AZ
Blinis Cafe Bar Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Blinis Cafe Bar. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Blinis Cafe Bar?

Food hygiene at Blinis Cafe Bar is inspected by East Devon, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eastdevon.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Blinis Cafe Bar

What is Blinis Cafe Bar’s food hygiene rating?
Blinis Cafe Bar in Sidmouth is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Blinis Cafe Bar

Browse every rated place in East Devon.