My Fish Bar
Ely
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 26 July 2019 by East Cambridgeshire.
What does this rating mean?
My Fish Bar in Ely has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
29 - 33 Main Street,Little Downham,
Ely,
Cambridgeshire,
CB6 2ST
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for My Fish Bar. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects My Fish Bar?
Food hygiene at My Fish Bar is inspected by East Cambridgeshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.eastcambs.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about My Fish Bar
What is My Fish Bar’s food hygiene rating?
When was My Fish Bar last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has My Fish Bar closed down?
More places near My Fish Bar
Little Downham Anchor
Ely
Roast & Fry House T/A Cafe Forte/Mudleys/Wing Shop
Ely
Caterlink @ Downham Feoffees Primary Academy
Ely
Little Downham Day Centre
Cambridgeshire
Budgens
Little Downham
Thai Plough
Ely
Browse every rated place in East Cambridgeshire.