Pens 19th Hole
Dwygyfylchi
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 July 2017 by Conwy.
What does this rating mean?
Pens 19th Hole in Dwygyfylchi has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Penmaenmawr Golf Club,Conwy Old Road,
Dwygyfylchi,
Penmaenmawr,
LL34 6RD
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Pens 19th Hole. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Pens 19th Hole?
Food hygiene at Pens 19th Hole is inspected by Conwy, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.conwy.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Pens 19th Hole
What is Pens 19th Hole’s food hygiene rating?
When was Pens 19th Hole last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Pens 19th Hole closed down?
More places near Pens 19th Hole
Penmaenmawr Golf Club Kitchen
Penmaenmawr
St Gwynan's Pre-School
Penmaenmawr
Ysgol Capelulo
Penmaenmawr
Caring Holidays
Penmaenmawr
Cylch Meithrin Ysgol Penycae
Penmaenmawr
Ysgol Pencae
Penmaenmawr
Browse every rated place in Conwy.