Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Colchester

RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD

Colchester

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD in Colchester is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD in Colchester is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

The Old Siege House,
75 East Street,
Colchester,
Essex,
CO1 2TS
RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD?

Food hygiene at RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD is inspected by Colchester, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.colchester.gov.uk/ or [email protected].

Questions about RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD

What is RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD’s food hygiene rating?
RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD in Colchester is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near RIYASAT RESTAURANT LTD

Browse every rated place in Colchester.