Revital Ltd
Cambridgeshire
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 6 August 2018 by Cambridge City.
What does this rating mean?
Revital Ltd in Cambridgeshire has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
5 Bridge Street,Cambridge,
Cambridgeshire,
CB2 1UA
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Revital Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Revital Ltd?
Food hygiene at Revital Ltd is inspected by Cambridge City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.cambridge.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Revital Ltd
What is Revital Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Revital Ltd last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Revital Ltd closed down?
More places near Revital Ltd
Crosstown
Cambridge
Mountain Warehouse
Cambridge
Revital Ltd
Cambridge
Hardys Original Sweet Shop
Cambridge
Crepeaffaire
Cambridge
Bould Brothers Coffee
Cambridge
Browse every rated place in Cambridge City.