Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Arun

Victoria Fish and Chips

Bognor Regis

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

Victoria Fish and Chips in Bognor Regis is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

Victoria Fish and Chips in Bognor Regis is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

5 - 7 Station Road,
Bognor Regis,
West Sussex,
PO21 1QB
Victoria Fish and Chips Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Victoria Fish and Chips. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Victoria Fish and Chips?

Food hygiene at Victoria Fish and Chips is inspected by Arun, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.arun.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Victoria Fish and Chips

What is Victoria Fish and Chips’s food hygiene rating?
Victoria Fish and Chips in Bognor Regis is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Victoria Fish and Chips

Browse every rated place in Arun.