HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 September 2023 by Wokingham.
What does this rating mean?
HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED?
Food hygiene at HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED is inspected by Wokingham, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.wokingham.gov.uk/welcome/ or [email protected].
Questions about HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED
What is HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED’s food hygiene rating?
When was HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near HIM KITCHEN COMPANY LIMITED
21st Century Grill
3sixty
Earley
3T Brewery (Tap Trailer)
A & V Mobile Catering
A B Catering
A Bit of a Do
Browse every rated place in Wokingham.