Dodgy
Dinners
Pub/bar/nightclub 📍 Wiltshire

The Clarendon Club

TIDWORTH

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

The Clarendon Club in TIDWORTH is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

The Clarendon Club in TIDWORTH is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

TIDWORTH SPORT AND SOCIAL CLUB NADDER ROAD,
TIDWORTH,
SP9 7QA
The Clarendon Club Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Clarendon Club. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects The Clarendon Club?

Food hygiene at The Clarendon Club is inspected by Wiltshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about The Clarendon Club

What is The Clarendon Club’s food hygiene rating?
The Clarendon Club in TIDWORTH is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near The Clarendon Club

Browse every rated place in Wiltshire.