The Bell
Suffolk
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 13 November 2018 by West Suffolk.
What does this rating mean?
The Bell in Suffolk has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Bell Lane,Barton Mills,
Suffolk,
IP28 6AJ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Bell. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects The Bell?
Food hygiene at The Bell is inspected by West Suffolk, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.westsuffolk.gov.uk or food&[email protected].
Questions about The Bell
What is The Bell’s food hygiene rating?
When was The Bell last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has The Bell closed down?
More places near The Bell
The Bell Inn
Barton Mills
Barton Mills Village Hall
Barton Mills
Wakeling House
Suffolk
The Bull inn
Barton Mills
Shell Barton Mills
Barton Mills
Five Guys
Barton Mills
Browse every rated place in West Suffolk.