Towcester Bakery
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 16 May 2024 by West Northamptonshire.
What does this rating mean?
Towcester Bakery has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
197 Watling Street West,Towcester,
NN12 6BX
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Towcester Bakery. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Towcester Bakery?
Food hygiene at Towcester Bakery is inspected by West Northamptonshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Towcester Bakery
What is Towcester Bakery’s food hygiene rating?
When was Towcester Bakery last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Towcester Bakery
Miss Lillies
Towcester
M&F Bakery
Moghul Rooms
Jardines Pharmacy
The Brave Old Oak
Costa Coffee
Browse every rated place in West Northamptonshire.