Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 West Berkshire

Sweet Imagination Ltd

Thatcham

Food hygiene rating 4 / 5 · Good

Squeaky clean

Sweet Imagination Ltd scored a 4 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Generally satisfactory Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 27 October 2022 by West Berkshire.

What does this rating mean?

Sweet Imagination Ltd in Thatcham has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

18 The Broadway,
Thatcham,
West Berkshire,
RG19 3HX
Sweet Imagination Ltd Hygiene Rating - 4/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Sweet Imagination Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Sweet Imagination Ltd?

Food hygiene at Sweet Imagination Ltd is inspected by West Berkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.westberks.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Sweet Imagination Ltd

What is Sweet Imagination Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
Sweet Imagination Ltd has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (Good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 27 October 2022.
When was Sweet Imagination Ltd last inspected?
Sweet Imagination Ltd was last inspected by West Berkshire on 27 October 2022.
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Sweet Imagination Ltd

Browse every rated place in West Berkshire.