Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Wandsworth

The Apple Blue Patisserie

London

Heads up: The Apple Blue Patisserie no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Wandsworth. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

The Apple Blue Patisserie scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 4 February 2022 by Wandsworth.

What does this rating mean?

The Apple Blue Patisserie in London has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

212 Balham High Road,
London,
SW12 9BS
The Apple Blue Patisserie Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Apple Blue Patisserie. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects The Apple Blue Patisserie?

Food hygiene at The Apple Blue Patisserie is inspected by Wandsworth, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about The Apple Blue Patisserie

What is The Apple Blue Patisserie’s food hygiene rating?
The Apple Blue Patisserie has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 4 February 2022.
When was The Apple Blue Patisserie last inspected?
The Apple Blue Patisserie was last inspected by Wandsworth on 4 February 2022.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has The Apple Blue Patisserie closed down?
The Apple Blue Patisserie no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Wandsworth, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near The Apple Blue Patisserie

Browse every rated place in Wandsworth.