Tasty Oriental
Penarth
Middle of the road
The breakdown
Last inspected on 6 December 2018 by Vale of Glamorgan.
What does this rating mean?
Tasty Oriental in Penarth has a food hygiene rating of 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 3 out of 5 is generally satisfactory. Standards were acceptable, but the inspector noted some room for improvement.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Tasty Oriental, 12 Glebe Street,Penarth,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF64 1ED
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Tasty Oriental. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Tasty Oriental?
Food hygiene at Tasty Oriental is inspected by Vale of Glamorgan, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Tasty Oriental
What is Tasty Oriental’s food hygiene rating?
When was Tasty Oriental last inspected?
Is a 3 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Tasty Oriental closed down?
More places near Tasty Oriental
Crispy Bird
Penarth
The Gourmet Butcher
Penarth
Kam Hung
Penarth
Brutons the Bakers
Penarth
Penarth Labour Club & Institute
Penarth
Fourways
Penarth
Browse every rated place in Vale of Glamorgan.