Achieve Together Limited
Torquay
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 25 January 2022 by Torbay.
What does this rating mean?
Achieve Together Limited in Torquay has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
22 Cleveland Road,Torquay,
TQ2 5BE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Achieve Together Limited. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Achieve Together Limited?
Food hygiene at Achieve Together Limited is inspected by Torbay, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.torbay.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Achieve Together Limited
What is Achieve Together Limited’s food hygiene rating?
When was Achieve Together Limited last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Achieve Together Limited closed down?
More places near Achieve Together Limited
Achieve Together
The Glenorleigh Hotel
Carlton Court Hotel
Harmony Hotel
Southbourne Villa
Abbey Service Station
Browse every rated place in Torbay.