Yoshi Custom Cakery
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 October 2024 by Tonbridge and Malling.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Yoshi Custom Cakery, from October 2015 to October 2024. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2015 to 5 in 2024.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 5 / 5 | Very good | |
| 5 / 5 | Very good |
What does this rating mean?
Yoshi Custom Cakery has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Yoshi Custom Cakery. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Yoshi Custom Cakery?
Food hygiene at Yoshi Custom Cakery is inspected by Tonbridge and Malling, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.tmbc.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Yoshi Custom Cakery
What is Yoshi Custom Cakery’s food hygiene rating?
When was Yoshi Custom Cakery last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Yoshi Custom Cakery
65mm Coffee
River Walk
A 'n' D Bargain Food Store
Kent
A And D Fisheries
Aylesford
A La Carte Spice
Kent
A Piece Of Cake Online
A.S.W. Staff Canteen
Hadlow
Browse every rated place in Tonbridge and Malling.