Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 Tewkesbury

Doe Catering

Heads up: Doe Catering no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Tewkesbury. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Doe Catering scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 19 January 2022 by Tewkesbury.

What does this rating mean?

Doe Catering has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Doe Catering Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Doe Catering. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Doe Catering?

Food hygiene at Doe Catering is inspected by Tewkesbury, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.tewkesbury.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Doe Catering

What is Doe Catering’s food hygiene rating?
Doe Catering has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 19 January 2022.
When was Doe Catering last inspected?
Doe Catering was last inspected by Tewkesbury on 19 January 2022.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Doe Catering closed down?
Doe Catering no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Tewkesbury, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Doe Catering

Browse every rated place in Tewkesbury.