Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Telford and Wrekin Council

Putt Putt Noodle Telford

Telford

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Putt Putt Noodle Telford scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 25 August 2026 by Telford and Wrekin Council.

Rating over time

We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Putt Putt Noodle Telford, from June 2023 to August 2026. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2026.

0 1 2 3 4 5 29 Jun 2023: 5 out of 5 25 Aug 2026: 5 out of 5 Jun 2023 Aug 2026
Food hygiene rating (0 to 5) at each FSA inspection of Putt Putt Noodle Telford.
Food hygiene rating history for Putt Putt Noodle Telford
Inspection date Rating Verdict
5 / 5 Very good
5 / 5 Very good

What does this rating mean?

Putt Putt Noodle Telford in Telford has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

13 - 17 Sherwood Square,
Telford,
Shropshire,
TF3 4DA
Putt Putt Noodle Telford Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Putt Putt Noodle Telford. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Putt Putt Noodle Telford?

Food hygiene at Putt Putt Noodle Telford is inspected by Telford and Wrekin Council, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.telford.gov.uk/.

Questions about Putt Putt Noodle Telford

What is Putt Putt Noodle Telford’s food hygiene rating?
Putt Putt Noodle Telford has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 25 August 2026.
When was Putt Putt Noodle Telford last inspected?
Putt Putt Noodle Telford was last inspected by Telford and Wrekin Council on 25 August 2026.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Putt Putt Noodle Telford

Browse every rated place in Telford and Wrekin Council.