Dodgy
Dinners

House of Sugar

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

House of Sugar is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

House of Sugar is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

House of Sugar Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for House of Sugar. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects House of Sugar?

Food hygiene at House of Sugar is inspected by Telford and Wrekin Council, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.telford.gov.uk/.

Questions about House of Sugar

What is House of Sugar’s food hygiene rating?
House of Sugar is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near House of Sugar

Browse every rated place in Telford and Wrekin Council.