Manns Wharf Quality Catering
Mossley
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Manns Wharf Quality Catering in Mossley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Unit C20 Centre Court,Waggon Road,
Mossley,
Tameside,
OL5 9HL
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Manns Wharf Quality Catering. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Manns Wharf Quality Catering?
Food hygiene at Manns Wharf Quality Catering is inspected by Tameside, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.tameside.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Manns Wharf Quality Catering
What is Manns Wharf Quality Catering’s food hygiene rating?
When was Manns Wharf Quality Catering last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Manns Wharf Quality Catering closed down?
More places near Manns Wharf Quality Catering
Bees Bites
Mossley
Emmaus
Mossley
Mossley Mini Market
Mossley
Mossley Pizza And Fast Food
Mossley
Bob's Butty Bar
Mossley
Red Rose Restaurant
Mossley
Browse every rated place in Tameside.