Bella Mia Hut
Hardwicke
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 15 October 2019 by Stroud.
What does this rating mean?
Bella Mia Hut in Hardwicke has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Summerhouse Equitation Centre,Bath Road,
Hardwicke,
Gloucester,
GL2 2RG
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Bella Mia Hut. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Bella Mia Hut?
Food hygiene at Bella Mia Hut is inspected by Stroud, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stroud.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Bella Mia Hut
What is Bella Mia Hut’s food hygiene rating?
When was Bella Mia Hut last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Bella Mia Hut closed down?
More places near Bella Mia Hut
Costa Limited
Hardwicke
BP Hardwicke SF Connect
Hardwicke
Costa Unit ID48
Quadrant Way
Doritoes Unit ID88
Quadrant Way
Fries & Chicken ID13
Quadrant Way
Marshmallow Hut ID111
Quadrant Way
Browse every rated place in Stroud.