Dodgy
Dinners
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises 📍 Stoke-On-Trent

Treetops Before & After School Club

Trentham

Heads up: Treetops Before & After School Club no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stoke-On-Trent. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Treetops Before & After School Club scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 12 February 2020 by Stoke-On-Trent.

What does this rating mean?

Treetops Before & After School Club in Trentham has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Ash Green Primary School,
The Lea,
Trentham,
Stoke-On-Trent,
ST4 8BX
Treetops Before & After School Club Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Treetops Before & After School Club. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Treetops Before & After School Club?

Food hygiene at Treetops Before & After School Club is inspected by Stoke-On-Trent, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stoke.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Treetops Before & After School Club

What is Treetops Before & After School Club’s food hygiene rating?
Treetops Before & After School Club has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 12 February 2020.
When was Treetops Before & After School Club last inspected?
Treetops Before & After School Club was last inspected by Stoke-On-Trent on 12 February 2020.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Treetops Before & After School Club closed down?
Treetops Before & After School Club no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stoke-On-Trent, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Treetops Before & After School Club

Browse every rated place in Stoke-On-Trent.