Panda Kitchen
Stoke
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 15 January 2019 by Stoke-On-Trent.
What does this rating mean?
Panda Kitchen in Stoke has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
31 Liverpool Road,Stoke,
Stoke-On-Trent,
ST4 1AW
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Panda Kitchen. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Panda Kitchen?
Food hygiene at Panda Kitchen is inspected by Stoke-On-Trent, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stoke.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Panda Kitchen
What is Panda Kitchen’s food hygiene rating?
When was Panda Kitchen last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Panda Kitchen closed down?
More places near Panda Kitchen
Wok ’n' Roll Chinese
Stoke
Tigerbite/SmokingDiner/SlamDunkBurger/JackPotPizza/Burgerbite/Gelato
Stoke
Asia Market Butcher
Stoke
The Quarter @ Potbank
Stoke
The Turkish Grill
Stoke
Adullam Lifehouse
Stoke
Browse every rated place in Stoke-On-Trent.