Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Stoke-On-Trent

Dara Cakes & Events

Heads up: Dara Cakes & Events no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stoke-On-Trent. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Dara Cakes & Events scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Very good

Last inspected on 4 November 2022 by Stoke-On-Trent.

Rating over time

We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Dara Cakes & Events, from February 2022 to November 2022.

Food hygiene rating history for Dara Cakes & Events
Inspection date Rating Verdict
Not rated No numeric rating
5 / 5 Very good

What does this rating mean?

Dara Cakes & Events has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Dara Cakes & Events Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Dara Cakes & Events. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Dara Cakes & Events?

Food hygiene at Dara Cakes & Events is inspected by Stoke-On-Trent, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stoke.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Dara Cakes & Events

What is Dara Cakes & Events’s food hygiene rating?
Dara Cakes & Events has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 4 November 2022.
When was Dara Cakes & Events last inspected?
Dara Cakes & Events was last inspected by Stoke-On-Trent on 4 November 2022.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Dara Cakes & Events closed down?
Dara Cakes & Events no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stoke-On-Trent, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Dara Cakes & Events

Browse every rated place in Stoke-On-Trent.