Cakes by Natasha
Hanley
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 20 March 2024 by Stoke-On-Trent.
What does this rating mean?
Cakes by Natasha in Hanley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
2 Hope Street,Hanley,
Stoke-On-Trent,
ST1 5BS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cakes by Natasha. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cakes by Natasha?
Food hygiene at Cakes by Natasha is inspected by Stoke-On-Trent, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stoke.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Cakes by Natasha
What is Cakes by Natasha’s food hygiene rating?
When was Cakes by Natasha last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Cakes by Natasha
Nefertiti Pizza & Kebab House Ltd
Hanley
Hery Cafe and Store
Hanley
Bar 360 2009 Ltd
Hanley
Bethel Evangelical Church Breakfast Club
Hanley
Pink
Hanley
John's Bar & Restaurant
Hanley
Browse every rated place in Stoke-On-Trent.