Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Stirling

Village Food Restaurant

Heads up: Village Food Restaurant no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stirling. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Village Food Restaurant has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

The Peak, Stirling Sports Village Forthside Way Stirling FK8 1QZ,
Village Food Restaurant Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Village Food Restaurant. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Village Food Restaurant?

Food hygiene at Village Food Restaurant is inspected by Stirling, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.stirling.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Village Food Restaurant

What is Village Food Restaurant’s food hygiene rating?
Village Food Restaurant has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Village Food Restaurant last inspected?
Village Food Restaurant was last inspected by Stirling on 25 February 2020.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Village Food Restaurant closed down?
Village Food Restaurant no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Stirling, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Village Food Restaurant

Browse every rated place in Stirling.