Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 South Lanarkshire

Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar

Lesmahagow

Heads up: Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for South Lanarkshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar in Lesmahagow has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

18 Abbeygreen,
Lesmahagow,
Lanark,
ML11 0EQ
Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar?

Food hygiene at Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar is inspected by South Lanarkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.southlanarkshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].

Questions about Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar

What is Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar’s food hygiene rating?
Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar in Lesmahagow has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar last inspected?
Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar was last inspected by South Lanarkshire on 31 July 2019.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar closed down?
Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for South Lanarkshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Pepe's Ice Cream & Shake Bar

Browse every rated place in South Lanarkshire.