Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe)
Littlehempston
Squeaky clean
What does this rating mean?
Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe) in Littlehempston has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Totnes Rare Breads Farm,Hampstead Farm Lane,
Littlehempston,
TQ9 6LZ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe). The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe)?
Food hygiene at Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe) is inspected by South Hams, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.southhams.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe)
What is Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe)’s food hygiene rating?
When was Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe) last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe) closed down?
More places near Totnes Rare Breeds Ltd (Cafe)
Totnes Bowling Club
Copperhead Ales
Totnes
The Nook
Totnes
Health Source
Signal Box Cafe
School Canteen
Totnes
Browse every rated place in South Hams.