Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon
Histon
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 13 November 2025 by South Cambridgeshire.
Rating over time
We have recorded 2 Food Standards Agency inspections for Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon, from February 2022 to November 2025.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| Not rated | No numeric rating | |
| 5 / 5 | Very good |
What does this rating mean?
Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon in Histon has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Histon And Impington Brook Primary School The Green,Histon,
Cambridgeshire,
CB24 9JA
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon?
Food hygiene at Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon is inspected by South Cambridgeshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.scambs.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon
What is Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon’s food hygiene rating?
When was Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Cambridge Kids Club @ Histon
19 - The Coffee House
Cambourne
A Day of Calm
A taste of Italy
A&K Curry Ltd
Teversham
Aahar Junction
AAM's Kitchen
Browse every rated place in South Cambridgeshire.