Dodgy
Dinners
Manufacturers/packers 📍 South Ayrshire

The Rebel Baker

South Ayrshire

Heads up: The Rebel Baker no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for South Ayrshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

The Rebel Baker in South Ayrshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

11 North Harbour Industrial Estate,
Ayr,
South Ayrshire,
KA8 8BN
The Rebel Baker Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Rebel Baker. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects The Rebel Baker?

Food hygiene at The Rebel Baker is inspected by South Ayrshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/environmentalhealth/foodsafety/fhis.aspx or [email protected].

Questions about The Rebel Baker

What is The Rebel Baker’s food hygiene rating?
The Rebel Baker in South Ayrshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was The Rebel Baker last inspected?
The Rebel Baker was last inspected by South Ayrshire on 28 November 2024.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has The Rebel Baker closed down?
The Rebel Baker no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for South Ayrshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near The Rebel Baker

Browse every rated place in South Ayrshire.