Central England Co-operative society
Birmingham
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 30 May 2017 by Solihull.
What does this rating mean?
Central England Co-operative society in Birmingham has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
850 Chester Road,Birmingham,
B37 7WG
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Central England Co-operative society. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Central England Co-operative society?
Food hygiene at Central England Co-operative society is inspected by Solihull, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.solihull.gov.uk/foodhygieneratingscheme/default.htm or [email protected].
Questions about Central England Co-operative society
What is Central England Co-operative society’s food hygiene rating?
When was Central England Co-operative society last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Central England Co-operative society closed down?
More places near Central England Co-operative society
Central England Co-Operative Society
Chelmunds Chip Shop
Birmingham
Premier Country Meats
Dunster Way
Bishop Wilson C Of E Primary School
Birmingham
Chelmunds Court Nursing Home
Chelmsley Wood
Windy Arbour Primary School
Chelmsley Wood
Browse every rated place in Solihull.