LIV Student
Sheffield
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 7 September 2021 by Sheffield.
What does this rating mean?
LIV Student in Sheffield has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
131 Ecclesall Road,Sheffield,
S11 8HY
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for LIV Student. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects LIV Student?
Food hygiene at LIV Student is inspected by Sheffield, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.sheffield.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about LIV Student
What is LIV Student’s food hygiene rating?
When was LIV Student last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has LIV Student closed down?
More places near LIV Student
Tarn Thai Restaurant
Sheffield
Tabby Teas Cat Cafe
Sheffield
The Beer Engine
Sheffield
Husk
Sheffield
The Pink Tree
Sheffield
King Vape
Sheffield
Browse every rated place in Sheffield.