Brean Village Hall
Brean
Exempt from rating
What does this rating mean?
Brean Village Hall in Brean is exempt from needing a hygiene rating. This happens when a business has been checked by a food safety officer and met the pass criteria, but does not fit the rating scheme itself.
Usually these businesses are low risk, and often they are not really a “food business” at all - think newsagents, chemists or visitor centres that happen to sell the odd biscuit.
Where is it?
Church Road,Brean,
TA8 2SF
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Brean Village Hall. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Brean Village Hall?
Food hygiene at Brean Village Hall is inspected by Sedgemoor, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.sedgemoor.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Brean Village Hall
What is Brean Village Hall’s food hygiene rating?
When was Brean Village Hall last inspected?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Brean Village Hall
Ocean Bar Holiday Park (Pub)
Brean
Krackers Diner
Brean
Bread & Butter
Brean
Costa Coffee
Berrow
Fun Rides Ltd
Brean
Candy Land/ Candy Floss Shop
Berrow, Burnham On Sea
Browse every rated place in Sedgemoor.